Honour Board

2015 – 2016 Season Winners

Trophy Age Group Distance Event Winner
Amstrong Family Trophy Boys 8&U 25m Fly George Gofton
Girls 8&U 25m Fly Maddison Armstrong
Wright Family Trophy Boys 9&U 50m Breast Jean Pluschke
Girls 9&U 50m Breast Chloe Donovan
Glen Matthew Memorial Trophy Boys 10&U 100 IM Ned Donovan
Girls 10&U 100 IM Chloe Donovan
Club Trophy Boys Under 10 200 IM Ned Donovan
Girls Under 10 200 IM Sara Donovan
Bornholt Trophy Boys Under 11 200 Free Martin Weiss
Girls Under 14 200 Free Klare Marcic
Bob Finch Trophy Boys Under 12 400 Free Ned Donovan
Girls Under 12 400 Free Sara Donovan
Nash Trophy Boys Open 200 Free Harrison Burnett
Girls Open 200 Free Stephanie Armstrong
Stegar Trophy Boys Open 200 Breast Harrison Burnett
Girls Open 200 Breast Madison Peacock
Atherton Swimming Club Trophy Boys Open 200 Back Rick Van Der Zant
Atherton Swimming Club Trophy Girls Open 200 Back Stephanie Armstrong
Woods-Anderson Trophy Boys Open 200 Fly Ben Van Der Zant
Girls Open 200 Fly Stephanie Armstrong
Cameron Shield Boys Open 200 IM Harrison Burnett
Girls Open 200 IM Stephanie Armstrong
Jelbart Trophy Boys Open 400 Free Harrison Burnett
Girls Open 400 Free Stephanie Armstrong
Kenworthy Trophy Boys Under 13 200 IM Ned Donovan
Girls Under 13 200 IM Sarah Donovan
Harry Wagner Memorial Open 400 IM Harrison Burnett
Runners Up 400 IM Colby Pezzelato
Atherton Swimming Club Trophy All Highest Overall PB’s Zoja Lulaj & Bailey Wilce
Gwen Lunn Trophy Boys Highest PB points Bailey Wilce
Girls Highest PB Points Zoja Lulaj
Crompton Champion PB Trophy 8 – 10 yo Best overall PB @ club champs Kadee Clemesha
Ernie Hopkins Trophy All Overall Top Club Member Taylor Armstrong
Col Bertram Memorial Trophy 12 & Under swum at Aust day carnival 200 Free  Nicole Theakston
Owen-Davies Griffith Trophy Fastest U13Swum 50 Free  Ned Donovan

Closest to the Record Trophies

Trophies are awarded to the swimmer who breaks or swims closest to the RESIDENT POOL RECORD for 50 meters in their age group for the particular stroke and/or 200m IM, at Club Championships or during the season

Trophy Name Distance Event Title Holder
Clarke Trophy 50 Fly Rick Van Der Zant
John Wadley Trophy 50 Breast Harrison Burnett
Neil Lee Long Trophy 50 Back Stephanie Armstrong
Col Bertram Trophy 50 Free Stephanie Armstrong
Knight Trophy 200 IM Rick Van Der Zant

Age Champions

Age Gender Runner Up Title Holder
7&U Boy  None  None
7&U Girl  None  None
8 Boy  None  Jamal Khan
8 Girl  Georgina Weiss  Chloe Donovan
9 Boy  None Alan Kilpatrick
9 Girl  None
10 Boy  Martin Weiss  Ned Donovan
10 Girl  Kadee Clemesha  Aisling Rothwell
11 Boy  David Kilpatrick  Kevin Elliott
11 Girl  None  None
12 Boy  None  None
12 Girl  None  None
13 Boy  None  Colby Pezzelato
13 Girl  Joanna Elliott  Klare Marcic
14 Boy  None  Bailey Wilce
14 Girl  Madison Peacock Stephanie Armstrong
15 Boy  None  Ben Van Der Zant
15 Girl  None  None
16 Boy  None  Harrison Burnett
16 Girl  None  Macy Pezzelato
17 Boy  None  Rick Van Der Zant